Historical Award Winners

Hover over each box in order to see the past award winners for each category

2010 Mark Demille

2011 Terry Ford

2012 Suzanne Kieckers

2013 John Bonser

Past Award Winners

2010 Mark Demille
2011 Terry Ford
2012 Suzanne (Suzy) Kieckers
2013 John Bonser
2014 Joshua Hamm
2015 John McCuaig
2016 Trevor Graham
2017 Geoffrey Butz
2018 Ian Abangan
2019 Elizabeth Kaufman
2020 Tim Quade
2021 Alex Jenkins

Past Award Winners

2010 Megan Piontek posthumously

2011 Katie Hunsicker, Maryville University

2012 Jessica Miller, Maryville University

2013 Jackie Kline, Maryville University

2014 Deborah Hardesty, Maryville University

2015 Julia Luechtefeld, Maryville University

2016 Sarah Diehl, Maryville University

2017 Heather Page, Maryville University

2018 Jarrece Patrick, Maryville University 2019 Cynthia Jung, Maryville University 2020 Rachel Gamel Maryville University 2021 Jordyn Failoni Maryville University

Past Award Winners

2010 Brad Woodroffe

2010 Miriam Mahan

2011 Pike County Agency for Developmental Disabilities

2012 Sam Malek, More than Coffee

2013 Kathy Howard, ABC Brigade

2014 Destination Desserts

2015 Special School District of St. Louis County

2016 100 Percent Wine

2017 Theresa Matlock

2018 Tony Spielberg

2019 Schnucks- Lake St. Louis

2020 Emerge Fitness

2021 Angela Baker SSD/STL Training

Past Award Winners

2020 Linda Topping
2021 Tanya Behle

Past Award Winners

2012 Mt. Carmel Senior Living Chris Brown, Director

2013 NASCAR Speedpark

2014 SSM DePaul Health Center

Barbara Toulster & Kyle Morrison

2015 Lou Molls, The Quarters of Des Peres

2016 Watlow Electric Manufacturing Company

2017 Delmar Gardens on the Green

2018 Staff Management, SMX, Travis Taylor

2019 The Compass Group, Scott Brody

2020 SSM Health

2021 Mercy Hospital, Transportation Team

Past Award Winners

2010 James Elliott

2011 Dr. Mark Pope

2012 Sadye Gartland

2013 Johndavid Kerr, J.D.

2014 Tom Hutson, St. Louis Arc

2015 Michele Peterson, St. Louis Arc

2016 Megan Ingerman, Center for Specialized Services

2017 Mark Petre
2018 Katie Jones BCI
2019 Delorse Chatman, MERS Goodwill
2019 Kim Fallert
2020 Joe Byrne, MERS Goodwill
2021 Katie Boller & Michelle Sanders (MERS Goodwill)

 

Past Award Winners